Snake Arena

Snake Arena is a Relax Gaming slot on a 5x5 layout with 30 paylines, released in December 2019. It runs at a 96.25% RTP with high volatility.

Relax Gaming
Released 2019High volatility
Snake Arena

The numbers

RTP

96.25%

Volatility

High

Max win

x2758.00

Layout

5×5

Paylines

30

Bet range

0.1 – 100

Figures as published by Relax Gaming, founded 2010, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Snake Arena — common questions

What is the RTP of Snake Arena?

Snake Arena has a return to player of 96.25%, as published by Relax Gaming. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Snake Arena high volatility?

Snake Arena is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on Snake Arena?

The maximum win is x2758.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Snake Arena in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Snake Arena is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.