Provider

Snowborn Studios slots

Snowborn Studios is an independent game development studio established in 2017, specializing in online slot games. The studio employs an analytics-based approach to game design, and its titles…

Snowborn Studios

About Snowborn Studios

Founded

2017

Headquarters

Stockholm, Sweden and Helsinki, Finland

Slots we track

12

include The Vault, Miami Glow, and Masters of Valhalla.

Official website: snowborngames.com. Figures on this page are as published by Snowborn Studios; operators may run a different RTP configuration of any game — check in the game before you play.

Snowborn Studios — common questions

How many Snowborn Studios slots are there?

CasinoHub tracks 12 Snowborn Studios slots, each with its RTP, volatility and max win on its own page, and new releases are added as the studio publishes them.

Which Snowborn Studios slot has the highest RTP?

Pile 'Em Up Frosty Sweets has the highest published RTP of the Snowborn Studios slots we track, at 96.22%. Next come Cat Clans 2 - Mad Cats (96%), Massive Gold (96%), Tippy's Golden Pot (96%). Casinos can run a lower RTP configuration of the same game, so check in the game before you play.

What is the biggest max win in a Snowborn Studios slot?

Cat Clans tops the Snowborn Studios catalogue with a maximum win of 20,000x the stake, followed by Cat Clans 2 - Mad Cats (20,000x), Masters of Olympus (20,000x), Masters Of Valhalla (20,000x).

What are the most volatile Snowborn Studios slots?

The highest-volatility Snowborn Studios games in the database are Cat Clans, Cat Clans 2 - Mad Cats, Masters of Olympus and more — long dry spells and rare, larger payouts, which is why they are bonus-hunt staples.

What are the newest Snowborn Studios slots?

The most recent Snowborn Studios release we track is Tippy's Golden Pot, from January 2024. New titles are added to the catalogue automatically as the studio publishes them.

Where is Snowborn Studios based and when was it founded?

Snowborn Studios was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden and Helsinki, Finland. Its official website is https://snowborngames.com.

Can I track Snowborn Studios slots in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Add any Snowborn Studios slot to a CasinoHub bonus hunt by name — or let viewers request it in chat with !slot — and its RTP and max win travel with it onto the overlay and into the break-even maths. The tracker is free for Twitch, Kick and YouTube streamers.

Hunt them, and let the maths keep up

Add any Snowborn Studios slot to a bonus hunt by name and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.