ELK Studios slots
ELK Studios is a Swedish developer of online slot games, established in 2013. The company is known for titles such as the Nitropolis series and Wild Toro, often…
About ELK Studios
Founded
2012
Headquarters
Stockholm, Sweden
Slots we track
160
incorporating features like X-iter and unique betting strategies. Acquired by Evolution Gaming in 2021, ELK Studios operates under licenses from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.
Official website: www.elk-studios.com. Figures on this page are as published by ELK Studios; operators may run a different RTP configuration of any game — check in the game before you play.
ELK Studios slots, ranked
The same catalogue cut the way streamers ask for it. Every card opens the slot's own page with its full figures.
Highest RTP ELK Studios slots
Valkyrie96.51% RTP
Ho Ho Tower96.4% RTP
Taco Brothers Saving Christmas96.4% RTP
Wild Toro96.4% RTP
Birthday!96.3% RTP
Diablo Reels96.3% RTP
Hidden96.3% RTP
Hit It Hard96.3% RTP
Hong Kong Tower96.3% RTP
Ivanhoe96.3% RTP
Joker Gems96.3% RTP
Kaiju96.3% RTP
Lake's Five96.3% RTP
Platooners96.3% RTP
Respin Circus96.3% RTP
Route 77796.3% RTPBiggest max win ELK Studios slots
Buffalo Toro50,000x max win
Cygnus 250,000x max win
Cygnus 450,000x max win
Cygnus 550,000x max win
Cygnus 650,000x max win
Grizzly Stampede50,000x max win
Nightmaker50,000x max win
Nitropolis 350,000x max win
Nitropolis 450,000x max win
Nitropolis 550,000x max win
Ashoka25,000x max win
Ashoka Eternal25,000x max win
Avalon Gold25,000x max win
Boomberries25,000x max win
Cathedral 925,000x max win
Coba25,000x max winMost volatile ELK Studios slots
Grizzly StampedeHigh volatility
The Grand GaloreHigh volatility
IoHigh volatility
Buffalo ToroHigh volatility
Cygnus 4High volatility
Cygnus 6High volatility
NightmakerHigh volatility
Nitropolis 3High volatility
Nitropolis 4High volatility
Nitropolis 5High volatility
Ashoka EternalHigh volatility
Avalon GoldHigh volatility
BoomberriesHigh volatility
Cathedral 9High volatility
Coba RebornHigh volatility
CrescendoHigh volatilityNew ELK Studios slots this month
Concrete CowboysOct 2026
Grizzly StampedeSept 2026
Langley Street 23Aug 2026
QuackersAug 2026
Pirots 5Jul 2026
Heist Guys 2Jul 2026
BoomberriesJun 2026
Wild Toro 3May 2026
Spark of CreationMay 2026
DeadcodeMay 2026
Huff N' Puff CollectRApr 2026
Oxygen 3Apr 2026
Bushido GoldMar 2026
Ryze 2Mar 2026
Bonzo's BananzaFeb 2026
ArcanumFeb 2026ELK Studios slots
All 160 of them, with RTP and volatility. Showing 1–60.

Concrete Cowboys
N/A RTP

Grizzly Stampede
96% | 87% RTP

Langley Street 23
96% | 87% RTP

Quackers
96% | 94% | 92% | 90% | 87% RTP

Pirots 5
96% | 94% | 92% | 90% | 87% RTP

Pirots 4
94% RTP

Bonzo's Bananza
94% RTP

Tropicool 4
94% RTP

Taco Brothers Saving Christmas
96.4% RTP

Night Trax
95% RTP

Io
96.0% RTP

Grand Galore
96% RTP

Dreamzone
96% RTP

DJ Wild

Ryze 2
94% RTP

Joker Gems
96.3% RTP

Dream Diver
95% RTP

Taco Brothers Derailed
95% RTP

Freeway 7
94% RTP

Ho Ho Tower
96.4% RTP

Bloopers
96.1% RTP

Poltava

Taco Brothers
96.3% RTP

Hong Kong Tower
96.3% RTP

Knockout Diamonds
96% RTP

Wild Toro II

Black River Gold
96.1% RTP

Nitropolis 2
95% RTP

Sumo Sumo
94% RTP

Rogue Rats of Nitropolis
94% RTP

Shadow Shifter
94% RTP

Electric SAM
96% RTP

Fate of Fortune
95% RTP

Chi
96% RTP

Crusader
96.1% RTP

Arcanum
94% RTP

Orbitfall
94% RTP

Sam on the Beach
96.3% RTP

Nitropolis
96.1% RTP

Hidden
96.3% RTP

Win Win
96.1% RTP

Valkyrie
96.51% RTP

Squeeze
94% RTP

Phoenix Graveyard
95% RTP

In the Zone
94% RTP

Illogicool
95% RTP

Blood Lust
96% RTP

Hula Balua
94% RTP

Visitors
96.1% RTP

The Wiz
96.1% RTP

Buggin
94% RTP

Ivanhoe
96.3% RTP

Toro Shogun
94% RTP

Toro 7s
95% RTP

Diablo Reels
96.3% RTP

Book of Sam
94% RTP

Vegas Diamonds
96% RTP

Pacific Gold
95% RTP

Elysian Gold
94% RTP

Bompers
95.8% RTP
ELK Studios — common questions
How many ELK Studios slots are there?
CasinoHub tracks 160 ELK Studios slots, each with its RTP, volatility and max win on its own page, and new releases are added as the studio publishes them.
Which ELK Studios slot has the highest RTP?
Valkyrie has the highest published RTP of the ELK Studios slots we track, at 96.51%. Next come Ho Ho Tower (96.4%), Taco Brothers Saving Christmas (96.4%), Wild Toro (96.4%). Casinos can run a lower RTP configuration of the same game, so check in the game before you play.
What is the biggest max win in a ELK Studios slot?
Buffalo Toro tops the ELK Studios catalogue with a maximum win of 50,000x the stake, followed by Cygnus 2 (50,000x), Cygnus 4 (50,000x), Cygnus 5 (50,000x).
What are the most volatile ELK Studios slots?
The highest-volatility ELK Studios games in the database are Grizzly Stampede, The Grand Galore, Io and more — long dry spells and rare, larger payouts, which is why they are bonus-hunt staples.
What are the newest ELK Studios slots?
1 ELK Studios slot released in the last month. The latest is Concrete Cowboys (October 2026); the newest releases are listed on this page and added automatically as they appear.
Where is ELK Studios based and when was it founded?
ELK Studios was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden. Its official website is https://www.elk-studios.com.
Can I track ELK Studios slots in a bonus hunt?
Yes. Add any ELK Studios slot to a CasinoHub bonus hunt by name — or let viewers request it in chat with !slot — and its RTP and max win travel with it onto the overlay and into the break-even maths. The tracker is free for Twitch, Kick and YouTube streamers.
Hunt them, and let the maths keep up
Add any ELK Studios slot to a bonus hunt by name and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.