Wild Spin Deluxe

Wild Spin Deluxe is a Platipus slot on a 5x3 layout with 25 paylines, released in April 2023. It runs at a 95% RTP with low volatility.

Platipus
Released 2023Low volatility
Wild Spin Deluxe

The numbers

RTP

95%

Volatility

Low

Max win

x5227.00

Layout

5×3

Paylines

25

Bet range

1 – 100

Figures as published by Platipus, founded 2014, Douglas, Isle of Man. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Wild Spin Deluxe — common questions

What is the RTP of Wild Spin Deluxe?

Wild Spin Deluxe has a return to player of 95%, as published by Platipus. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Wild Spin Deluxe high volatility?

Wild Spin Deluxe is a low volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on Wild Spin Deluxe?

The maximum win is x5227.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Wild Spin Deluxe in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Wild Spin Deluxe is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.