The Great Voyages

The Great Voyages is a KA Gaming slot on a 2x3 layout with 192 ways to win, released in March 2019. It runs at a 96% RTP with high volatility.

BGaming
Released 2019High volatility
The Great Voyages

The numbers

RTP

96%

Volatility

High

Max win

x2000.00

Layout

2×3

Paylines

192

Bet range

0.4 – 1600

Figures as published by BGaming, founded 2018, Valletta, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

The Great Voyages — common questions

What is the RTP of The Great Voyages?

The Great Voyages has a return to player of 96%, as published by BGaming. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is The Great Voyages high volatility?

The Great Voyages is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on The Great Voyages?

The maximum win is x2000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track The Great Voyages in a bonus hunt?

Yes. The Great Voyages is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.