Suncatcher Gigablox

Suncatcher Gigablox is a slot from Yggdrasil Gaming with 10 paylines. It offers RTP 96.0%, medium volatility, max win 1,430x, hit frequency 22.26%. Released June 24, 2021.

Yggdrasil Gaming
Released 2021Medium volatility
Suncatcher Gigablox

The numbers

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

Medium

Max win

1,430x

Layout

5×3

Paylines

10

Bet range

0.1 – 500

Figures as published by Yggdrasil Gaming, founded 2013, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Suncatcher Gigablox — common questions

What is the RTP of Suncatcher Gigablox?

Suncatcher Gigablox has a return to player of 96.0%, as published by Yggdrasil Gaming. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Suncatcher Gigablox high volatility?

Suncatcher Gigablox is a medium volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on Suncatcher Gigablox?

The maximum win is 1,430x your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Suncatcher Gigablox in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Suncatcher Gigablox is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.