Royal Runner XXL

Royal Runner Xxl is a Gamomat slot on a 5x4 layout with 20 paylines, released in March 2025. It runs at a 94.12% RTP with low volatility.

Gamomat
Released 2025High volatility

The numbers

RTP

96.2%

Volatility

High

Max win

x5000.00

Layout

5×4

Paylines

20

Bet range

0.1 – 100

Figures as published by Gamomat, founded 2008, Berlin, Germany. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Royal Runner XXL — common questions

What is the RTP of Royal Runner XXL?

Royal Runner XXL has a return to player of 96.2%, as published by Gamomat. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Royal Runner XXL high volatility?

Royal Runner XXL is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on Royal Runner XXL?

The maximum win is x5000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Royal Runner XXL in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Royal Runner XXL is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.