Rise of Merlin

Rise of Merlin is a Play'n Go slot on a 5x3 layout with 10 paylines, released in June 2019. It runs at a 94.51% RTP with high volatility.

Play'n GO
Released 2019Medium volatility
Rise of Merlin

The numbers

RTP

96.58%

Volatility

Medium

Max win

5000x

Layout

5×3

Paylines

10

Bet range

0.01 – 100

Figures as published by Play'n GO, founded 2005, Sweden. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Rise of Merlin — common questions

What is the RTP of Rise of Merlin?

Rise of Merlin has a return to player of 96.58%, as published by Play'n GO. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Rise of Merlin high volatility?

Rise of Merlin is a medium volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on Rise of Merlin?

The maximum win is 5000x your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Rise of Merlin in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Rise of Merlin is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.