Home / Slots / Pragmatic Play / Nile Fortunes

Nile Fortunes

by Pragmatic Play

96.03%
RTP
High
Volatility
2,500x
Max Win
20
Paylines
5×3 reels
Layout
0.2 – 240
Bet Range
2023
Released
Nile Fortunes slot

About
this slot.

About Nile Fortunes

Nile Fortunes is a Pragmatic Play slot on a 5x3 layout with 20 paylines, released in November 2023. It runs at a 96.03% RTP with high volatility. Its max win is capped at 2,500x the stake.

Want to know what these numbers mean? The glossary explains RTP, volatility and max win in plain English.

Common
questions.

Nile Fortunes — frequently asked questions

What is the RTP of Nile Fortunes?

Nile Fortunes has a published RTP of 96.03%. RTP (return to player) is the share of all stakes the game returns over millions of spins, so it describes the long-run average rather than what any single session will do.

Is Nile Fortunes high volatility?

Nile Fortunes is rated high volatility. That means longer gaps between wins with bigger payouts when they arrive. Volatility describes how evenly wins are distributed, not how likely you are to win.

What is the max win on Nile Fortunes?

The maximum win on Nile Fortunes is 2,500x your stake. A max win is a capped ceiling, and on most slots it is reached very rarely.

Who makes Nile Fortunes?

Nile Fortunes is made by Pragmatic Play. It was released on 13 November 2023.

How many paylines does Nile Fortunes have?

Nile Fortunes is listed with 20 paylines. On games that pay in "ways" rather than fixed lines, this figure is the number of winning combinations available.

RTP, volatility and max win are explained in more depth in the slot glossary. Gambling involves risk — these figures describe long-run game behaviour, not an expected outcome.

Hunt Nile Fortunes on stream.

Add Nile Fortunes and every Pragmatic Play slot to a live bonus hunt, show multipliers on stream with OBS overlays, and let viewers request it in chat — all free.