Milkshake XXXtreme

Milkshake XXXtreme is a NetEnt slot on a 6x6 layout with a pay-anywhere mechanic, released in February 2023. It runs at a 94.02% RTP with low-to-medium volatility.

NetEnt
Released 2023Low-Med volatility
Milkshake XXXtreme

The numbers

RTP

94.02%

Volatility

Low-Med

Max win

x7100.00

Layout

6×6

Bet range

0.25 – 500

Figures as published by NetEnt, founded 1996, Sweden. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Milkshake XXXtreme — common questions

What is the RTP of Milkshake XXXtreme?

Milkshake XXXtreme has a return to player of 94.02%, as published by NetEnt. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Milkshake XXXtreme high volatility?

Milkshake XXXtreme is a low-med volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on Milkshake XXXtreme?

The maximum win is x7100.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Milkshake XXXtreme in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Milkshake XXXtreme is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.