Joker Times

Joker Times is a Kalamba Games slot on a 5x4 layout with 40 paylines, released in May 2021. It runs at a 96.19% RTP with high volatility.

Kalamba Games
Released 2021High volatility
Joker Times

The numbers

RTP

96.19%

Volatility

High

Max win

x21000.00

Layout

5×4

Paylines

40

Bet range

0.5 – 60

Figures as published by Kalamba Games, founded 2016, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Joker Times — common questions

What is the RTP of Joker Times?

Joker Times has a return to player of 96.19%, as published by Kalamba Games. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Joker Times high volatility?

Joker Times is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on Joker Times?

The maximum win is x21000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Joker Times in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Joker Times is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.