House of Doom 2

Play'n GO
High volatility

The numbers

RTP

96.25%

Volatility

High

Max win

6000x

Figures as published by Play'n GO, founded 2005, Sweden. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

House of Doom 2 — common questions

What is the RTP of House of Doom 2?

House of Doom 2 has a return to player of 96.25%, as published by Play'n GO. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is House of Doom 2 high volatility?

House of Doom 2 is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on House of Doom 2?

The maximum win is 6000x your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track House of Doom 2 in a bonus hunt?

Yes. House of Doom 2 is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.