Dreams of Macau

Dreams of Macau is a PG Soft slot released in August 2020 at a 96.73% RTP with medium volatility and a max win capped at 6,160x the stake.

PGSoft
Released 2020Medium volatility
Dreams of Macau

The numbers

RTP

96.73%

Volatility

Medium

Max win

x6160.00

Layout

6×5

Paylines

32400

Bet range

0.6 – 180

Figures as published by PGSoft, founded 2015, Valletta, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Dreams of Macau — common questions

What is the RTP of Dreams of Macau?

Dreams of Macau has a return to player of 96.73%, as published by PGSoft. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Dreams of Macau high volatility?

Dreams of Macau is a medium volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on Dreams of Macau?

The maximum win is x6160.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Dreams of Macau in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Dreams of Macau is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.