Aztec Clusters

Aztec Clusters is a BGAMING slot on a 6x8 layout with a cluster pays mechanic, released in February 2024. It runs at a notably high 97% RTP with high volatility.

BGaming
Released 2024High volatility
Aztec Clusters

The numbers

RTP

97%

Volatility

High

Max win

x10000.00

Layout

6×8

Bet range

0.25 – 25

Figures as published by BGaming, founded 2018, Valletta, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Aztec Clusters — common questions

What is the RTP of Aztec Clusters?

Aztec Clusters has a return to player of 97%, as published by BGaming. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Aztec Clusters high volatility?

Aztec Clusters is a high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on Aztec Clusters?

The maximum win is x10000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Aztec Clusters in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Aztec Clusters is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.