Age of Dragons

Age of Dragons is a Kalamba Games slot on a 3x4 layout with 40 paylines, released in November 2018. It runs at a notably high 97.29% RTP with medium-high volatility.

Kalamba Games
Released 2018Medium-High volatility
Age of Dragons

The numbers

RTP

97.29%

Volatility

Medium-High

Max win

x1000.00

Layout

3×4

Paylines

40

Bet range

0.4 – 400

Figures as published by Kalamba Games, founded 2016, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

Age of Dragons — common questions

What is the RTP of Age of Dragons?

Age of Dragons has a return to player of 97.29%, as published by Kalamba Games. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is Age of Dragons high volatility?

Age of Dragons is a medium-high volatility slot. Wins land less often but pay more when they do, which is what makes it a common bonus hunt pick — and what makes the swings wide.

What is the maximum win on Age of Dragons?

The maximum win is x1000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track Age of Dragons in a bonus hunt?

Yes. Age of Dragons is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.