888 Dragons

888 Dragons is a Pragmatic Play slot on a 3x3 layout with 1 paylines, released in June 2017. It runs at a 95.76% RTP with medium volatility.

Pragmatic Play
Released 2017Medium volatility
888 Dragons

The numbers

RTP

96.84%

Volatility

Medium

Max win

100x

Layout

3 reels

Paylines

1

Bet range

0.01 – 5

Figures as published by Pragmatic Play, founded 2015, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

888 Dragons — common questions

What is the RTP of 888 Dragons?

888 Dragons has a return to player of 96.84%, as published by Pragmatic Play. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is 888 Dragons high volatility?

888 Dragons is a medium volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on 888 Dragons?

The maximum win is 100x your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track 888 Dragons in a bonus hunt?

Yes. 888 Dragons is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.