25 Coins

25 Coins is a Wazdan slot released in December 2023 at a 96.17% RTP with adjustable volatility and a max win capped at 2,000x the stake.

Voltent
Released 2023Adjusted volatility
25 Coins

The numbers

RTP

96.17%

Volatility

Adjusted

Max win

x2000.00

Layout

5×5

Bet range

0.2 – 1000

Figures as published by Voltent, founded 2010, St. Julians, Malta. Operators may run a different RTP configuration — check in the game before you play.

25 Coins — common questions

What is the RTP of 25 Coins?

25 Coins has a return to player of 96.17%, as published by Voltent. RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins, not a guide to any single session.

Is 25 Coins high volatility?

25 Coins is a adjusted volatility slot. Wins land more regularly for smaller amounts, so the balance moves more gently than on a high-volatility game.

What is the maximum win on 25 Coins?

The maximum win is x2000.00 your stake. Reaching it is rare by design — treat it as the ceiling of the maths, not an expectation.

Can I track 25 Coins in a bonus hunt?

Yes. 25 Coins is in the CasinoHub slot database, so it can be added to a hunt by name, and the tracker carries its figures into your break-even and required-multiplier maths automatically.